CORE XY 3D Printer - Parts Required

CORE XY 3D Parts Required.

To complete the COREXY with the Z Axis Modification the following parts are required or they can be bought as a pack here:

 

 

 

 

 

To Build the COREXY printer with the standard 8mm Smooth guide rods the following parts are required:

 

The following screws and washers need to purchased in your local hardware store. Locking nuts and T slots can be purchased in the shop here

 

Hex Bolt M5x40 x18 (6 for the 8mm Smooth Rail version)

Hex Bolt M5x30 x 3

Hex Bolt M8x30 x 2

Hex Bolt M8x40 x 2

M5 Nylon Locking Nuts x 21 (9 for 8mm Smooth Rail version)

M8 30mm Washers x 14

M8 14mm Washer x 16

Nut 6 M5 Nuts 50 pieces.